Church Committees

We are truly thankful for our members who serve on the various committees that serve the church.

Our 2017 Committees are:

Church Council

Russ Siefken, Chair
TBD. Trustees
Matt Lillpop, Staff Parish
George Logan, Jr., Treasurer
Rod Brooks, Finance
Allison Sandison, Youth
Jodi Perez, Delegate to Annual Conference
Carol Siefken/Robyn Meinen, UMW
Tom Thompson, At-Large
Jack Spencer, At-Large
Pastor Solomon

Staff Parish

Matt Lillpop, Chair
Judy Thompson
Deb Slifer
Cliff Berge
Linda Logan

Treasurer

George Logan, Jr.

Trustees

Craig Wolfe
Kevin Henson
Suzie Branch
Len Janssen
Donna Brooks
Bill Lauts
Carol Siefken
Larry Thompson

Nominations

Pastor Solomon
Carol Siefken
George Logan, Jr.
Marcia Thompson

Finance

Rod Brooks, Chair
Matt Lillpop, Staff Parish
TBD, Trustees
George Logan, Jr., At-Large
Janelle Henson, At-Large

Memorial

Kathleen Pursell, Chair
Irma Bertlozzi
Loretta Larson
Tom Luther
Carolyn Long

United Methodist Women

Carol Siefken
Robyn Meinen

Outreach/Visitation

Angel Lillpop
Satya Sudhakar
Doris Detweiler

Membership

Larry Thompson
Shirley Anderson
Lynn Marshall

Historians

Art & Ruth Deem
Janna Groharing
Neddie Watts

Feed the Children

Julie Ackerman
Sarah Laws

Bear Necessities

Jodi Perez
JoEllen Wetzell
Kathleen Pursell
Mary Janssen
Harlan Browning
Vikki Butler
Paul James
Carol Siefken
Kathleen Skelton

Christian Education

Jodi Perez
Donna Brooks
Sarah Laws
Angie Howard
Nancy Magana
Janelle Henson
Samantha O’Keefe
Kathleen Skelton

God Squad/Jr. God Squad

Neddie Watts
Mandy Pinske

Heritage Foundation

George Logan, Jr.
Rob Brooks
George Logan, Sr.
Larry Thompson
Jack Spencer
Mary Nichols
Russ Siefken
Pastor Solomon

Worship Committee

(1 member from each subcommittee below)

Performing Arts

Suzie Brach

Music

Kevin O’Keefe

Alter Guild

Len & Mary Janssen – Communion Stewards
Craig & Sue Wolfe – Communion Stewards
Mary Chriest – Paraments

Young Disciples

Jodi Perez

Liturgy

Kathleen Skelton
Cindy Megli
Nima Sudhakar
Craig Deem
Allison Sandison
Suzie Branch
Russ Siefken
Robyn Meinen33
Jay Pauley

Communications & Technology

Chris Raymer
Bill Hollowell
Bethany Sandison
Janna Groharing
Neddie Watts

Hospitality

Carol Siefken
Robyn Meinen
Harlan Browning
Lynn Marshall
Neva Johnson

 

Scroll To Top